Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Best tech under 2 million VND

A student budget still buys great gear — top scores under 2 million VND.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. Casio fx-580VN X 8.9
  2. Ugreen Nexode 65W 3 cổng 8.8
  3. AULA F75 (bàn phím cơ) 8.7
  4. Xbox Wireless Controller 8.7
  5. Razer DeathAdder V3 8.6
  6. Anker Nano 30W (GaN) 8.6
  7. Xiaomi Smart Band 10 8.5
  8. Logitech G304 Lightspeed 8.5
  9. Anker MagGo Power Bank 10K 8.5
  10. Soundcore Liberty 4 NC 8.4

1Casio fx-580VN X

Casio fx-580VN X8.9

The standard scientific calculator for Vietnamese exams.

✓ Exam-approved · Feature-rich · Durable

✗ Fakes are common · Advanced features need learning

Today's Shopee price≈ $30 (786.000₫)

2Ugreen Nexode 65W 3 cổng

Ugreen8.8

One charger for laptop, phone and earbuds.

✓ 65W powers laptops · 3 ports · Compact GaN

✗ Power splits across ports · Gets warm

Reference price≈ $34 (890.000₫)

3AULA F75 (bàn phím cơ)

AULA8.7

A 75% gasket mechanical keyboard with tri-mode connection and a satisfying thock.

✓ Great typing sound · Hot-swappable · Tri-mode

✗ Clunky software · ABS keycaps on some versions

Reference price≈ $50 (1.290.000₫)

4Xbox Wireless Controller

Microsoft8.7

The standard controller for PC and Xbox, superb ergonomics.

✓ Very comfortable · Great PC compatibility · Durable

✗ AA batteries · Older PCs may need adapter

Reference price≈ $57 (1.490.000₫)

5Razer DeathAdder V3

Razer8.6

Classic ergonomic shape, lightweight, esports-ready.

✓ Comfortable shape · 30K sensor · Light

✗ Wired version · No RGB

Reference price≈ $65 (1.690.000₫)

6Anker Nano 30W (GaN)

Anker8.6

A tiny GaN charger that fast-charges iPhone and Samsung.

✓ Ultra compact · 30W fast charging · Safe

✗ Single port · Not enough for big laptops

Reference price≈ $19 (490.000₫)

7Xiaomi Smart Band 10

Xiaomi8.5

The people's band: steps, sleep and a 2-week battery under 1 million VND.

✓ Cheap · 2-week battery · Nice AMOLED

✗ No built-in GPS · Limited apps

Reference price≈ $38 (990.000₫)

8Logitech G304 Lightspeed

Logitech8.5

The legendary wireless gaming mouse under 1 million VND.

✓ Cheap · Low-latency wireless · Long AA battery life

✗ Uses AA battery · Small shape

Reference price≈ $27 (690.000₫)

9Anker MagGo Power Bank 10K

Anker8.5

A Qi2 magnetic power bank for iPhone with a smart display.

✓ Strong MagSafe grip · 15W wireless · Battery display

✗ A bit thick · Pricey

Reference price≈ $57 (1.490.000₫)

10Soundcore Liberty 4 NC

Anker8.4

Great ANC for the money, with a detailed EQ app.

✓ Strong ANC for the price · Long battery · Powerful app

✗ Call mic only okay · Bulky case

Reference price≈ $77 (1.990.000₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.