Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Top-rated "Long Battery" tech picks

Genius Nkosi editors filtered every reviewed product tagged Long Battery.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. POCO F7 8.6
  2. Huawei Watch Fit 4 Pro 8.6
  3. Xiaomi Smart Band 10 8.5
  4. vivo V50 8.3
  5. Amazfit Active 2 8.3
  6. Xiaomi Power Bank 20000mAh 22.5W 8.3
  7. Honor X9c 8.0
  8. Soundcore P40i 8.0
  9. JBL Tune 770NC 8.0
  10. Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 7.6

1POCO F7

Xiaomi8.6

A performance monster at a gentle price for gamers, with a huge battery.

✓ Powerful Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 · 7,550mAh battery · Unbeatable for gaming per dollar

✗ Camera only decent · No telephoto

Reference price≈ $384 (9.990.000₫)

2Huawei Watch Fit 4 Pro

Huawei8.6

Slim body, big screen, week-long battery and great GPS — mid-range king.

✓ 7–10 day battery · Accurate GPS · Bright AMOLED

✗ Few third-party apps · Some features need Huawei app

Reference price≈ $192 (4.990.000₫)

3Xiaomi Smart Band 10

Xiaomi8.5

The people's band: steps, sleep and a 2-week battery under 1 million VND.

✓ Cheap · 2-week battery · Nice AMOLED

✗ No built-in GPS · Limited apps

Reference price≈ $38 (990.000₫)

4vivo V50

vivo8.3

Lovely ZEISS portraits and a big battery in a slim body.

✓ ZEISS optics · 6,000mAh battery · Elegant curved screen

✗ Only okay for heavy games · Many bundled apps

Reference price≈ $500 (12.990.000₫)

5Amazfit Active 2

Amazfit8.3

A sporty GPS watch with maps and 10-day battery at a fair price.

✓ GPS with maps · 10-day battery · Lightweight

✗ App less polished · Few apps

Reference price≈ $115 (2.990.000₫)

6Xiaomi Power Bank 20000mAh 22.5W

Xiaomi Power Bank 20000mAh 22.5W8.3

A big, cheap power bank that charges two devices at once.

✓ 20,000mAh · Cheap · Two outputs

✗ Heavy · Slow to recharge itself

Today's Shopee price≈ $14 (363.000₫)

7Honor X9c

Honor8.0

Tough and durable with a 6,600mAh battery — ideal if you drop phones.

✓ Drop-resistant · Huge battery · Nice curved screen

✗ Mid-range performance · Camera only okay

Reference price≈ $307 (7.990.000₫)

8Soundcore P40i

Anker8.0

The best earbuds under 1 million VND: ANC and 60-hour battery.

✓ Fantastic price · Very long battery · Case doubles as phone stand

✗ Bass-heavy · Basic ANC

Reference price≈ $38 (990.000₫)

9JBL Tune 770NC

JBL8.0

Light over-ears with JBL bass and a 70-hour battery.

✓ 70-hour battery · Punchy bass · Folds flat

✗ Average ANC · Earcups get warm

Reference price≈ $88 (2.290.000₫)

10Samsung Galaxy A17 5G

Samsung7.6

A cheap, capable phone with long updates and strong battery for students.

✓ Very affordable · 5,000mAh battery · Long update promise

✗ Not for heavy gaming · Weak low-light camera

Reference price≈ $211 (5.490.000₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.