Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Top-rated "For Creators" tech picks

Genius Nkosi editors filtered every reviewed product tagged For Creators.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB 9.4
  2. MacBook Pro 14 M5 9.4
  3. Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 9.3
  4. iPad Pro 11 M5 9.3
  5. DJI Osmo Pocket 3 9.3
  6. iPad Air 11 M3 9.1
  7. Insta360 X5 9.0
  8. Xiaomi 15T Pro 8.8
  9. GoPro HERO13 Black 8.8
  10. DJI Mic Mini 8.8

1iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB

Apple9.4

Apple's most powerful flagship with class-leading video and all-day battery.

✓ A19 Pro chip is blazing fast · Pro-grade video · Best battery of any iPhone

✗ Very expensive · Heavy in the hand

Reference price≈ $1,461 (37.990.000₫)

2MacBook Pro 14 M5

MacBook Pro 14 M59.4

A workhorse for video editing, coding and heavy design.

✓ Stunning mini-LED display · Very powerful · Great speakers

✗ Expensive · Heavier than the Air

Today's Shopee price≈ $2,111 (54.890.000₫)

3Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra

Samsung9.3

The Android king: S Pen, long-range zoom and Galaxy AI for productivity.

✓ Impressive 5x/100x zoom · S Pen for notes · 7 years of updates

✗ Big and pricey · 45W charging is only average

Reference price≈ $1,153 (29.990.000₫)

4iPad Pro 11 M5

Apple9.3

The best OLED tablet, laptop-class power for artists and editors.

✓ Tandem OLED display · Ultra thin · Monster performance

✗ Very expensive · iPadOS still limited

Reference price≈ $1,115 (28.990.000₫)

5DJI Osmo Pocket 3

DJI9.3

A pocket 1-inch-sensor vlog camera with 3-axis gimbal — every creator's dream.

✓ 1-inch sensor · Superb gimbal · Handy rotating screen

✗ Pricey · Not waterproof

Reference price≈ $461 (11.990.000₫)

6iPad Air 11 M3

Apple9.1

The most balanced iPad: draw, edit and take notes with Apple Pencil Pro.

✓ Powerful M3 · Pencil Pro support · Lasts for years

✗ 60Hz display · Pricey accessories

Reference price≈ $653 (16.990.000₫)

7Insta360 X5

Insta3609.0

A 360° camera: shoot first, frame later — with the invisible selfie stick.

✓ 8K 360° video · Invisible stick · AI editing

✗ Needs a strong phone to edit · Bulging lenses scratch

Reference price≈ $538 (13.990.000₫)

8Xiaomi 15T Pro

Xiaomi8.8

Leica cameras, a fast chip and super-fast charging — great value just below flagship.

✓ Leica cameras with telephoto · 90W fast charging · Very strong performance

✗ HyperOS has some promo suggestions · Shorter updates than Samsung

Reference price≈ $692 (17.990.000₫)

9GoPro HERO13 Black

GoPro8.8

A rugged action cam for road trips, diving and extreme sports.

✓ Waterproof to 10m · HyperSmooth stabilisation · Big accessory ecosystem

✗ Heats up in long 5K clips · Pricey accessories

Reference price≈ $403 (10.490.000₫)

10DJI Mic Mini

DJI8.8

A tiny wireless mic for clear audio on TikTok and vlogs.

✓ Ultralight · Good noise reduction · Connects straight to phone

✗ No onboard recording · Case battery just okay

Reference price≈ $115 (2.990.000₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.