Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Top-rated "Gaming" tech picks

Genius Nkosi editors filtered every reviewed product tagged Gaming.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 9.2
  2. Nintendo Switch 2 9.0
  3. Xiaomi 15T Pro 8.8
  4. AULA F75 (bàn phím cơ) 8.7
  5. Xbox Wireless Controller 8.7
  6. POCO F7 8.6
  7. ASUS TUF Gaming A15 (RTX 4060) 8.6
  8. Razer DeathAdder V3 8.6
  9. Logitech G304 Lightspeed 8.5
  10. Màn hình LG UltraGear 27" 180Hz 8.5

1Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2

Logitech9.2

The ultralight 60g wireless mouse pro players trust.

✓ Ultralight · Precise sensor · Long battery

✗ Pricey · No Bluetooth

Reference price≈ $127 (3.290.000₫)

2Nintendo Switch 2

Nintendo9.0

A handheld-and-home console that's a blast with friends.

✓ Handheld or TV play · Great exclusives · Joy-Con multiplayer

✗ Expensive games · Short battery in demanding titles

Reference price≈ $500 (12.990.000₫)

3Xiaomi 15T Pro

Xiaomi8.8

Leica cameras, a fast chip and super-fast charging — great value just below flagship.

✓ Leica cameras with telephoto · 90W fast charging · Very strong performance

✗ HyperOS has some promo suggestions · Shorter updates than Samsung

Reference price≈ $692 (17.990.000₫)

4AULA F75 (bàn phím cơ)

AULA8.7

A 75% gasket mechanical keyboard with tri-mode connection and a satisfying thock.

✓ Great typing sound · Hot-swappable · Tri-mode

✗ Clunky software · ABS keycaps on some versions

Reference price≈ $50 (1.290.000₫)

5Xbox Wireless Controller

Microsoft8.7

The standard controller for PC and Xbox, superb ergonomics.

✓ Very comfortable · Great PC compatibility · Durable

✗ AA batteries · Older PCs may need adapter

Reference price≈ $57 (1.490.000₫)

6POCO F7

Xiaomi8.6

A performance monster at a gentle price for gamers, with a huge battery.

✓ Powerful Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 · 7,550mAh battery · Unbeatable for gaming per dollar

✗ Camera only decent · No telephoto

Reference price≈ $384 (9.990.000₫)

7ASUS TUF Gaming A15 (RTX 4060)

ASUS TUF Gaming A15 (RTX 4060)8.6

A tough gaming laptop with an RTX 4060 for smooth AAA play.

✓ Strong RTX 4060 · Good cooling · Military-grade durability

✗ Heavy · Short battery when gaming

Today's Shopee price≈ $1,123 (29.190.000₫)

8Razer DeathAdder V3

Razer8.6

Classic ergonomic shape, lightweight, esports-ready.

✓ Comfortable shape · 30K sensor · Light

✗ Wired version · No RGB

Reference price≈ $65 (1.690.000₫)

9Logitech G304 Lightspeed

Logitech8.5

The legendary wireless gaming mouse under 1 million VND.

✓ Cheap · Low-latency wireless · Long AA battery life

✗ Uses AA battery · Small shape

Reference price≈ $27 (690.000₫)

10Màn hình LG UltraGear 27" 180Hz

LG8.5

An affordable 1440p 180Hz gaming monitor for shooters.

✓ Smooth 180Hz · Good IPS colours · Great price

✗ Basic HDR · Simple stand

Reference price≈ $192 (4.990.000₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.