Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Top-rated "Trending" tech picks

Genius Nkosi editors filtered every reviewed product tagged Trending.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. DJI Osmo Pocket 3 9.3
  2. iPhone 17 256GB 9.1
  3. Insta360 X5 9.0
  4. Nintendo Switch 2 9.0
  5. AULA F75 (bàn phím cơ) 8.7
  6. Xiaomi Smart Band 10 8.5
  7. OPPO Reno14 5G 8.4
  8. Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G 8.2
  9. Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 8.2
  10. Dải đèn LED RGB dán màn hình/phòng 7.6

1DJI Osmo Pocket 3

DJI9.3

A pocket 1-inch-sensor vlog camera with 3-axis gimbal — every creator's dream.

✓ 1-inch sensor · Superb gimbal · Handy rotating screen

✗ Pricey · Not waterproof

Reference price≈ $461 (11.990.000₫)

2iPhone 17 256GB

Apple9.1

The best standard iPhone yet: 120Hz display and 256GB base storage.

✓ 120Hz ProMotion display · 256GB from the base model · Great new selfie camera

✗ Charging still not the fastest · No telephoto lens

Reference price≈ $961 (24.990.000₫)

3Insta360 X5

Insta3609.0

A 360° camera: shoot first, frame later — with the invisible selfie stick.

✓ 8K 360° video · Invisible stick · AI editing

✗ Needs a strong phone to edit · Bulging lenses scratch

Reference price≈ $538 (13.990.000₫)

4Nintendo Switch 2

Nintendo9.0

A handheld-and-home console that's a blast with friends.

✓ Handheld or TV play · Great exclusives · Joy-Con multiplayer

✗ Expensive games · Short battery in demanding titles

Reference price≈ $500 (12.990.000₫)

5AULA F75 (bàn phím cơ)

AULA8.7

A 75% gasket mechanical keyboard with tri-mode connection and a satisfying thock.

✓ Great typing sound · Hot-swappable · Tri-mode

✗ Clunky software · ABS keycaps on some versions

Reference price≈ $50 (1.290.000₫)

6Xiaomi Smart Band 10

Xiaomi8.5

The people's band: steps, sleep and a 2-week battery under 1 million VND.

✓ Cheap · 2-week battery · Nice AMOLED

✗ No built-in GPS · Limited apps

Reference price≈ $38 (990.000₫)

7OPPO Reno14 5G

OPPO8.4

A fashionable phone for portraits and vlogging.

✓ Great portrait and telephoto camera · Slim, light design · Good water resistance

✗ Pricey for the specs · Not the top performer

Reference price≈ $615 (15.990.000₫)

8Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro+ 5G

Xiaomi8.2

The people's mid-ranger: 200MP camera, 120W charging, curved display.

✓ Blazing 120W charging · Detailed 200MP camera · IP68 rated

✗ Curved edges cause mis-touches · Lots of preinstalled apps

Reference price≈ $365 (9.490.000₫)

9Fujifilm Instax Mini 12

Fujifilm8.2

A fun instant camera for parties, trips and gifts.

✓ Very easy · Instant prints · Cute colours

✗ Film costs add up · Small prints

Reference price≈ $77 (1.990.000₫)

10Dải đèn LED RGB dán màn hình/phòng

Generic7.6

Turn your room into a glowing setup for a few hundred thousand dong.

✓ Cheap · Syncs to music · App control

✗ Adhesive can peel · Quality varies

Reference price≈ $7 (190.000₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.