Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Top-rated "Premium" tech picks

Genius Nkosi editors filtered every reviewed product tagged Premium.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB 9.4
  2. MacBook Pro 14 M5 9.4
  3. Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 9.3
  4. Sony WH-1000XM6 9.3
  5. iPad Pro 11 M5 9.3
  6. Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 9.2
  7. AirPods Pro 3 9.1
  8. Apple Watch Series 11 9.0
  9. Sony WF-1000XM5 8.9
  10. ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED 8.7

1iPhone 17 Pro Max 256GB

Apple9.4

Apple's most powerful flagship with class-leading video and all-day battery.

✓ A19 Pro chip is blazing fast · Pro-grade video · Best battery of any iPhone

✗ Very expensive · Heavy in the hand

Reference price≈ $1,461 (37.990.000₫)

2MacBook Pro 14 M5

MacBook Pro 14 M59.4

A workhorse for video editing, coding and heavy design.

✓ Stunning mini-LED display · Very powerful · Great speakers

✗ Expensive · Heavier than the Air

Today's Shopee price≈ $2,111 (54.890.000₫)

3Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra

Samsung9.3

The Android king: S Pen, long-range zoom and Galaxy AI for productivity.

✓ Impressive 5x/100x zoom · S Pen for notes · 7 years of updates

✗ Big and pricey · 45W charging is only average

Reference price≈ $1,153 (29.990.000₫)

4Sony WH-1000XM6

Sony9.3

Class-leading over-ear ANC for buses, flights and study.

✓ Best-in-class ANC · Detailed sound · 30-hour battery

✗ Expensive · Not water resistant

Reference price≈ $384 (9.990.000₫)

5iPad Pro 11 M5

Apple9.3

The best OLED tablet, laptop-class power for artists and editors.

✓ Tandem OLED display · Ultra thin · Monster performance

✗ Very expensive · iPadOS still limited

Reference price≈ $1,115 (28.990.000₫)

6Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2

Logitech9.2

The ultralight 60g wireless mouse pro players trust.

✓ Ultralight · Precise sensor · Long battery

✗ Pricey · No Bluetooth

Reference price≈ $127 (3.290.000₫)

7AirPods Pro 3

Apple9.1

The best noise-cancelling earbuds for iPhone users, now with heart-rate.

✓ Top-tier ANC · Seamless iPhone pairing · Great fit

✗ Expensive · Less useful on Android

Reference price≈ $250 (6.490.000₫)

8Apple Watch Series 11

Apple9.0

The best smartwatch for iPhone: health, fitness and notifications.

✓ Comprehensive health tracking · Bright display · Huge app store

✗ iPhone only · 1–2 day battery

Reference price≈ $423 (10.990.000₫)

9Sony WF-1000XM5

Sony8.9

Among the best-sounding true wireless earbuds with strong ANC.

✓ Excellent sound · Strong ANC · Compact

✗ Foam tips can feel slippery · Pricey

Reference price≈ $250 (6.490.000₫)

10ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED

ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED8.7

Premium thin-and-light with a 3K OLED and long battery on new AI chips.

✓ Stunning 3K OLED · Excellent battery · Elegant design

✗ Pricey · Few full-size ports

Today's Shopee price≈ $1,669 (43.390.000₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.