Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Top-rated "Best Value" tech picks

Genius Nkosi editors filtered every reviewed product tagged Best Value.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. DJI Mic Mini 8.8
  2. AULA F75 (bàn phím cơ) 8.7
  3. POCO F7 8.6
  4. Huawei Watch Fit 4 Pro 8.6
  5. Xiaomi Pad 7 8.6
  6. Anker Nano 30W (GaN) 8.6
  7. Xiaomi Smart Band 10 8.5
  8. iPad (A16) 11 inch 8.5
  9. Logitech G304 Lightspeed 8.5
  10. Màn hình LG UltraGear 27" 180Hz 8.5

1DJI Mic Mini

DJI8.8

A tiny wireless mic for clear audio on TikTok and vlogs.

✓ Ultralight · Good noise reduction · Connects straight to phone

✗ No onboard recording · Case battery just okay

Reference price≈ $115 (2.990.000₫)

2AULA F75 (bàn phím cơ)

AULA8.7

A 75% gasket mechanical keyboard with tri-mode connection and a satisfying thock.

✓ Great typing sound · Hot-swappable · Tri-mode

✗ Clunky software · ABS keycaps on some versions

Reference price≈ $50 (1.290.000₫)

3POCO F7

Xiaomi8.6

A performance monster at a gentle price for gamers, with a huge battery.

✓ Powerful Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 · 7,550mAh battery · Unbeatable for gaming per dollar

✗ Camera only decent · No telephoto

Reference price≈ $384 (9.990.000₫)

4Huawei Watch Fit 4 Pro

Huawei8.6

Slim body, big screen, week-long battery and great GPS — mid-range king.

✓ 7–10 day battery · Accurate GPS · Bright AMOLED

✗ Few third-party apps · Some features need Huawei app

Reference price≈ $192 (4.990.000₫)

5Xiaomi Pad 7

Xiaomi8.6

A 3.2K 144Hz display and strong chip at a very friendly price.

✓ Sharp 144Hz screen · Good performance · Great price

✗ Pen and keyboard sold separately · No cellular

Reference price≈ $327 (8.490.000₫)

6Anker Nano 30W (GaN)

Anker8.6

A tiny GaN charger that fast-charges iPhone and Samsung.

✓ Ultra compact · 30W fast charging · Safe

✗ Single port · Not enough for big laptops

Reference price≈ $19 (490.000₫)

7Xiaomi Smart Band 10

Xiaomi8.5

The people's band: steps, sleep and a 2-week battery under 1 million VND.

✓ Cheap · 2-week battery · Nice AMOLED

✗ No built-in GPS · Limited apps

Reference price≈ $38 (990.000₫)

8iPad (A16) 11 inch

Apple8.5

The basic iPad that's ideal for online classes, movies and notes.

✓ Great price for an iPad · All-day battery · Huge education app library

✗ Only USB-C Pencil · No Apple Intelligence

Reference price≈ $384 (9.990.000₫)

9Logitech G304 Lightspeed

Logitech8.5

The legendary wireless gaming mouse under 1 million VND.

✓ Cheap · Low-latency wireless · Long AA battery life

✗ Uses AA battery · Small shape

Reference price≈ $27 (690.000₫)

10Màn hình LG UltraGear 27" 180Hz

LG8.5

An affordable 1440p 180Hz gaming monitor for shooters.

✓ Smooth 180Hz · Good IPS colours · Great price

✗ Basic HDR · Simple stand

Reference price≈ $192 (4.990.000₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.