Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Top-rated "For Work" tech picks

Genius Nkosi editors filtered every reviewed product tagged For Work.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 9.3
  2. MacBook Air 13 M4 16GB/256GB 9.3
  3. Sony WH-1000XM6 9.3
  4. Ugreen Nexode 65W 3 cổng 8.8
  5. SSD di động Samsung T7 1TB 8.8
  6. ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED 8.7
  7. Màn hình Dell S2725QS 27" 4K 8.7
  8. Keychron K2 Max 8.6
  9. Đèn treo màn hình (Monitor light bar) 8.4
  10. Dell Inspiron 14 Plus 8.3

1Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra

Samsung9.3

The Android king: S Pen, long-range zoom and Galaxy AI for productivity.

✓ Impressive 5x/100x zoom · S Pen for notes · 7 years of updates

✗ Big and pricey · 45W charging is only average

Reference price≈ $1,153 (29.990.000₫)

2MacBook Air 13 M4 16GB/256GB

MacBook Air 13 M4 16GB/256GB9.3

The best laptop for study and work: thin, silent and an 18-hour battery.

✓ Outstanding battery · Fanless and silent · 16GB RAM standard

✗ Only 256GB storage · Few ports

Today's Shopee price≈ $1,423 (36.990.000₫)

3Sony WH-1000XM6

Sony9.3

Class-leading over-ear ANC for buses, flights and study.

✓ Best-in-class ANC · Detailed sound · 30-hour battery

✗ Expensive · Not water resistant

Reference price≈ $384 (9.990.000₫)

4Ugreen Nexode 65W 3 cổng

Ugreen8.8

One charger for laptop, phone and earbuds.

✓ 65W powers laptops · 3 ports · Compact GaN

✗ Power splits across ports · Gets warm

Reference price≈ $34 (890.000₫)

5SSD di động Samsung T7 1TB

Samsung8.8

A fast card-sized portable SSD for projects and videos.

✓ 1,050MB/s speeds · Tiny · Metal case

✗ Higher cost per GB than HDD · Short cable

Reference price≈ $88 (2.290.000₫)

6ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED

ASUS Zenbook 14 OLED8.7

Premium thin-and-light with a 3K OLED and long battery on new AI chips.

✓ Stunning 3K OLED · Excellent battery · Elegant design

✗ Pricey · Few full-size ports

Today's Shopee price≈ $1,669 (43.390.000₫)

7Màn hình Dell S2725QS 27" 4K

Dell8.7

A great-value 4K 120Hz IPS monitor for study, work and photo editing.

✓ Sharp 4K · Smooth 120Hz · Built-in speakers

✗ No USB-C · Limited stand adjustment

Reference price≈ $307 (7.990.000₫)

8Keychron K2 Max

Keychron8.6

A compact wireless mechanical keyboard for Mac and Windows.

✓ 2.4G/Bluetooth · Mac-friendly · Solid build

✗ Tall profile, needs wrist rest · A bit pricey

Reference price≈ $103 (2.690.000₫)

9Đèn treo màn hình (Monitor light bar)

Xiaomi8.4

Lights your desk without glare — easier on the eyes late at night.

✓ No screen glare · Saves desk space · Adjustable colour temperature

✗ Not for curved monitors · Needs USB power

Reference price≈ $27 (690.000₫)

10Dell Inspiron 14 Plus

Dell Inspiron 14 Plus8.3

A powerful laptop for office pros and engineering students.

✓ Sharp 2.8K screen · Stable performance · Solid build

✗ A bit pricey · Somewhat heavy

Today's Shopee price≈ $438 (11.400.000₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.