Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Best Smartwatches & Bands to buy in 2026 for young people

Smartwatches and fitness bands for health tracking and workouts.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. Apple Watch Series 11 9.0
  2. Garmin Forerunner 165 8.7
  3. Samsung Galaxy Watch8 8.6
  4. Huawei Watch Fit 4 Pro 8.6
  5. Xiaomi Smart Band 10 8.5
  6. Apple Watch SE 3 8.4
  7. Amazfit Active 2 8.3
  8. Đồng hồ thông minh nghe gọi Bluetooth (giá rẻ) 7.0

1Apple Watch Series 11

Apple9.0

The best smartwatch for iPhone: health, fitness and notifications.

✓ Comprehensive health tracking · Bright display · Huge app store

✗ iPhone only · 1–2 day battery

Reference price≈ $423 (10.990.000₫)

2Garmin Forerunner 165

Garmin8.7

A runner's favourite: smart training plans and precise GPS.

✓ Smart training plans · Precise GPS · AMOLED display

✗ Fewer smart features · Sporty look only

Reference price≈ $250 (6.490.000₫)

3Samsung Galaxy Watch8

Samsung8.6

A beautiful Android watch with detailed sleep and antioxidant tracking.

✓ Great sleep tracking · Lovely AMOLED · Gemini on your wrist

✗ 1–2 day battery · Best with Samsung phones

Reference price≈ $288 (7.490.000₫)

4Huawei Watch Fit 4 Pro

Huawei8.6

Slim body, big screen, week-long battery and great GPS — mid-range king.

✓ 7–10 day battery · Accurate GPS · Bright AMOLED

✗ Few third-party apps · Some features need Huawei app

Reference price≈ $192 (4.990.000₫)

5Xiaomi Smart Band 10

Xiaomi8.5

The people's band: steps, sleep and a 2-week battery under 1 million VND.

✓ Cheap · 2-week battery · Nice AMOLED

✗ No built-in GPS · Limited apps

Reference price≈ $38 (990.000₫)

6Apple Watch SE 3

Apple8.4

An affordable Apple Watch for first-timers.

✓ Affordable · Covers the essentials · Fall detection

✗ Fewer sensors than Series · Thicker bezels

Reference price≈ $250 (6.490.000₫)

7Amazfit Active 2

Amazfit8.3

A sporty GPS watch with maps and 10-day battery at a fair price.

✓ GPS with maps · 10-day battery · Lightweight

✗ App less polished · Few apps

Reference price≈ $115 (2.990.000₫)

8Đồng hồ thông minh nghe gọi Bluetooth (giá rẻ)

Generic7.0

A sub-1-million smartwatch with Bluetooth calling — a great gift.

✓ Cheap · Take calls on the watch · Lots of watch faces

✗ Health data less accurate · Basic app

Reference price≈ $34 (890.000₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.