Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Best Gaming Gear to buy in 2026 for young people

Mice, mechanical keyboards, controllers and headsets — level up your game.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 9.2
  2. AULA F75 (bàn phím cơ) 8.7
  3. Xbox Wireless Controller 8.7
  4. Razer DeathAdder V3 8.6
  5. Keychron K2 Max 8.6
  6. Logitech G304 Lightspeed 8.5
  7. 8BitDo Ultimate 2C 8.4
  8. Razer BlackShark V2 X 8.3
  9. Lót chuột cỡ lớn (900x400) 7.8

1Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2

Logitech9.2

The ultralight 60g wireless mouse pro players trust.

✓ Ultralight · Precise sensor · Long battery

✗ Pricey · No Bluetooth

Reference price≈ $127 (3.290.000₫)

2AULA F75 (bàn phím cơ)

AULA8.7

A 75% gasket mechanical keyboard with tri-mode connection and a satisfying thock.

✓ Great typing sound · Hot-swappable · Tri-mode

✗ Clunky software · ABS keycaps on some versions

Reference price≈ $50 (1.290.000₫)

3Xbox Wireless Controller

Microsoft8.7

The standard controller for PC and Xbox, superb ergonomics.

✓ Very comfortable · Great PC compatibility · Durable

✗ AA batteries · Older PCs may need adapter

Reference price≈ $57 (1.490.000₫)

4Razer DeathAdder V3

Razer8.6

Classic ergonomic shape, lightweight, esports-ready.

✓ Comfortable shape · 30K sensor · Light

✗ Wired version · No RGB

Reference price≈ $65 (1.690.000₫)

5Keychron K2 Max

Keychron8.6

A compact wireless mechanical keyboard for Mac and Windows.

✓ 2.4G/Bluetooth · Mac-friendly · Solid build

✗ Tall profile, needs wrist rest · A bit pricey

Reference price≈ $103 (2.690.000₫)

6Logitech G304 Lightspeed

Logitech8.5

The legendary wireless gaming mouse under 1 million VND.

✓ Cheap · Low-latency wireless · Long AA battery life

✗ Uses AA battery · Small shape

Reference price≈ $27 (690.000₫)

78BitDo Ultimate 2C

8BitDo8.4

A cheap wireless controller with Hall Effect sticks — no drift.

✓ Cheap · Hall Effect sticks resist drift · Charging dock

✗ Light plastic · Weak rumble

Reference price≈ $23 (590.000₫)

8Razer BlackShark V2 X

Razer8.3

Light gaming headset with clear footstep audio.

✓ Lightweight · Good positional audio · Clear mic

✗ Wired · Leatherette pads get warm

Reference price≈ $42 (1.090.000₫)

9Lót chuột cỡ lớn (900x400)

Lót chuột cỡ lớn (900x400)7.8

The cheapest desk upgrade: a full-desk mouse mat.

✓ Cheap · Covers the desk · Stitched edges

✗ New-mat smell · Quality varies by seller

Today's Shopee price≈ $4 (102.960₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.