Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Best Bluetooth Speakers to buy in 2026 for young people

Bluetooth speakers for trips, camping and dorm parties.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. JBL Flip 7 8.8
  2. Marshall Emberton III 8.7
  3. Sony ULT Field 1 8.4
  4. Soundcore Motion 300 8.4
  5. Tribit StormBox Micro 2 8.2
  6. JBL Go 4 8.0

1JBL Flip 7

JBL8.8

The go-to portable speaker: rugged, waterproof and punchy.

✓ IP68 rated · Punchy bass · Durable

✗ No speakerphone · A bit pricey

Reference price≈ $127 (3.290.000₫)

2Marshall Emberton III

Marshall8.7

Gorgeous vintage design, 360° sound and 30+ hour battery.

✓ Beautiful design · 32-hour battery · Warm sound

✗ Pricey · Moderate bass

Reference price≈ $173 (4.490.000₫)

3Sony ULT Field 1

Sony8.4

Powerful ULT bass in a small, shockproof body.

✓ Big bass · Shockproof · Built-in mic

✗ 12-hour battery · No power-bank feature

Reference price≈ $115 (2.990.000₫)

4Soundcore Motion 300

Anker8.4

A small Hi-Res speaker with LDAC — sound above its price.

✓ Detailed sound · LDAC support · EQ app

✗ Bass not very deep · Not very rugged

Reference price≈ $77 (1.990.000₫)

5Tribit StormBox Micro 2

Tribit8.2

A strap-on speaker for bikes and bags — doubles as a power bank.

✓ Handy strap · Charges your phone · Waterproof

✗ Mids strain at max volume · Plain design

Reference price≈ $50 (1.290.000₫)

6JBL Go 4

JBL8.0

A pocket mini speaker to clip onto your backpack.

✓ Tiny · Cheap · Waterproof

✗ Limited volume · 7-hour battery

Reference price≈ $42 (1.090.000₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.