Ge nk.com.vnGENIUS NKOSI
VI
READ · Genius Nkosi editors · 2026-10-21

Best Chargers & Power Banks to buy in 2026 for young people

GaN fast chargers, power banks and cables — the gear everyone needs.

Each product is scored on 4 category-specific criteria, weighing specs, common real-world experience and Vietnamese market prices.

  1. Ugreen Nexode 65W 3 cổng 8.8
  2. Anker Nano 30W (GaN) 8.6
  3. Anker MagGo Power Bank 10K 8.5
  4. Cáp USB-C bọc dù 100W (Ugreen/Anker) 8.4
  5. Xiaomi Power Bank 20000mAh 22.5W 8.3
  6. Baseus Blade 100W (pin laptop) 8.3
  7. Đế sạc không dây 3 trong 1 7.9

1Ugreen Nexode 65W 3 cổng

Ugreen8.8

One charger for laptop, phone and earbuds.

✓ 65W powers laptops · 3 ports · Compact GaN

✗ Power splits across ports · Gets warm

Reference price≈ $34 (890.000₫)

2Anker Nano 30W (GaN)

Anker8.6

A tiny GaN charger that fast-charges iPhone and Samsung.

✓ Ultra compact · 30W fast charging · Safe

✗ Single port · Not enough for big laptops

Reference price≈ $19 (490.000₫)

3Anker MagGo Power Bank 10K

Anker8.5

A Qi2 magnetic power bank for iPhone with a smart display.

✓ Strong MagSafe grip · 15W wireless · Battery display

✗ A bit thick · Pricey

Reference price≈ $57 (1.490.000₫)

4Cáp USB-C bọc dù 100W (Ugreen/Anker)

Cáp USB-C bọc dù 100W (Ugreen/Anker)8.4

A tough braided 100W cable — buy two as spares.

✓ Durable · 100W charging · Cheap

✗ USB 2.0 data speed · Long cables tangle

Today's Shopee price≈ $3 (87.220₫)

5Xiaomi Power Bank 20000mAh 22.5W

Xiaomi Power Bank 20000mAh 22.5W8.3

A big, cheap power bank that charges two devices at once.

✓ 20,000mAh · Cheap · Two outputs

✗ Heavy · Slow to recharge itself

Today's Shopee price≈ $14 (363.000₫)

6Baseus Blade 100W (pin laptop)

Baseus8.3

A notebook-thin power bank that charges laptops at 100W.

✓ 100W laptop charging · Slim · Display

✗ Heavier than regular banks · Pricey

Reference price≈ $65 (1.690.000₫)

7Đế sạc không dây 3 trong 1

Baseus7.9

One stand for phone, watch and earbuds — tidy desk.

✓ Tidy desk · Charges 3 devices · Looks good

✗ Wireless is slower than wired · Needs a good adapter

Reference price≈ $38 (990.000₫)

Genius Nkosi may earn a commission when you buy through our links — at no extra cost to you, and it never affects our scores.